Director

Krishnendu Roy

Center Director, PI, Test-Bed 2 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Deputy Director

Johnna Temenoff

Deputy Director, Thrust 3 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Administrative Director

Andrea Soyland

Andrea Soyland

Administrative Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Dean's Council

Donald Leo

Dean of Engineering

University of Georgia

Ian Robertson

Dean College of Engineering

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Dr. Bienvenido Vélez

Dean College of Engineering (Council of Deans)

University of Puerto Rico at Mayagüez

Dean of Engineering

Director of Research

Sean Palecek

Director of Research, Co-PI, Test-Bed 3 Co-Leader

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Engineering Workforce Development Co-Directors

James Warnock

Engineering Workforce Development Co-Director

University of Georgia

Aaron Levine

Engineering Workforce Development Co-Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Pre-College Education Director

Manu Platt

Pre-College Education Director & Diversity Program Co-Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Diversity Program Co-Directors

Felicia Benton-Johnson

Diversity Program Co-Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Manu Platt

Pre-College Education Director & Diversity Program Co-Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Program Associate Director

Shalu Suri

Shalu Suri

Associate Director of Engineering Workforce Development and Diversity and Inclusion

Georgia Institute of Technology

Assessment Director

Dr. Lizanne DeStefano

Assessment Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Industrial Liaison Officers

Carolyn Yeago

Industrial Liaison Officer

Georgia Institute of Technology

Cynthia Sundell

Cynthia Sundell

Industrial Liaison Officer

Georgia Institute of Technology

Innovation Ecosystem Co-Directors

William Murphy

Innovation Ecosystem Co-Director

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Carl Rust

Innovation Ecosystem Co-Director

Georgia Institute of Technology

Thrust 1 Leaders

Melissa Kemp

Thrust 1 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Arthur Edison

Thrust 1 Co-Leader

University of Georgia

Thrust 2 Leaders

Wilbur Lam

Thrust 2 Co-Leader

Emory University

Andrés García

Thrust 2 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Thrust 3 Leaders

Randolph Ashton

Thrust 3 Co-Leader

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Johnna Temenoff

Deputy Director, Thrust 3 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Student Leadership Council Chair

Chaitanya Tondepu

SLC Chair

University of Georgia

Test-Bed 1 MSC Leaders

Robert Guldberg

Director of International Programs, Test Bed 1 Co-Leader

University of Oregon

Johnna Temenoff

Deputy Director, Thrust 3 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Test-Bed 2 T Cell Leaders

Krishanu Saha

Test Bed 2 Co-Leader

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Krishnendu Roy

Center Director, PI, Test-Bed 2 Co-Leader

Georgia Institute of Technology

Test-Bed 3 iPSC-CM Leaders

Maribella Domenech

Test Bed 3 Co-Leader

University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez

Sean Palecek

Director of Research, Co-PI, Test-Bed 3 Co-Leader

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Campus Directors

Sean Palecek

Director of Research, Co-PI, Test-Bed 3 Co-Leader

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Steven Stice

Co-PI

University of Georgia

Madeline Torres-Lugo

Co-PI

University of Puerto Rico at Mayaguez

Ben Wang

Co-PI

Georgia Institute of Technology